Get started6 Beechroyd is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Pudsey (LS28 8BH). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 767 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2009) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 74). The latest certificate is from September 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £291,000 is 45.5% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£261/sq ft) was about 39.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in September 2017, so it's been off the market for around 9 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
6 Beechroyd's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 23 Sept 2019
6 Beechroyd has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 21 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 21 years.
Price per m²
£2,805
Street avg £2,416
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Carlisle Road School St — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.9dB

29 September 2017Most recent
£200,000
+37.9%over 5 years26 June 2012
£145,000
+9.0%over 8 years28 January 2004
£133,000
+171.4%over 7 years21 November 1996
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 8BH: £189,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
LS28 8JT
Closest school
0.1 km
Greenside Primary School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.