Get startedFlat 6 is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7WA). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2012) returns a B (score 82), comfortably above the UK average. Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from May 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. At 70 m² this is the 5th smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 65–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B, with this unit at the top. On EPC score it ranks first in the building (82 versus a worst of 60). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 is 13.6% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 24.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. Sold October 2019 for £132,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Flat 6 ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 May 2022
Flat 6 valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 18 years.
£132,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 18 years.
Flat 6 outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,886
Street avg £1,624
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cemetery Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

16 October 2019Most recent
£132,000
+8.2%over 4 years10 July 2015
£122,000
30 April 2004
£122,500
+51.2%over 2 years21 September 2001
£80,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7WA: £125,500 (2021–2005).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
LS28 7PZ
Closest school
0.1 km
Pudsey Grammar School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.