Get startedFlat 3 is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Pudsey (LS28 7WA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. Tenure is freehold. At 66 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 65–83 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 7 units on file. The latest certificate (March 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. Main heating runs on electricity.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £158,000 is 10.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 43.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2021 at £143,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Latest sale on Flat 3 was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£158,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 20 years.
£143,000
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 20 years.
Flat 3 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,167
Street avg £1,577
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Cemetery Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.0dB

29 September 2021Most recent
£143,000
+21.7%over 15 years29 November 2005
£117,500
+11.9%over 2 years4 April 2003
£105,000
+29.6%over 1 year21 September 2001
£80,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 7WA: £122,000 (2021–2009).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
LS28 7UB
Closest school
0.1 km
Pudsey Grammar School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.