Get started17 Gladstone Terrace is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6NE). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows a D (score 60), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 90), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £198,000 is 15.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£271/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold February 2022 for £172,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. At 59 m² it's 24.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 28 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 May 2024
Sale price has at least doubled since 2003.
£198,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.9% per year over 18 years.
£172,000
Growth on file: 3.9% per year over 18 years.
17 Gladstone Terrace is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,915
Street avg £2,563
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanningley Fire Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

4 February 2022Most recent
£172,000
+47.0%over 6 years5 June 2015
£117,000
-6.4%over 8 years25 September 2006
£124,995
+45.3%over 2 years7 November 2003
£86,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6NE: £181,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LS28 6JX
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanningley Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.