Get started1 Gladstone Terrace is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6NE). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (June 2016) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £233,000 is 46.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 23.8% below the postcode norm. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (78 m² across 28 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 82% of similar EPCs). On the market in September 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Gladstone Terrace has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£233,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.2% per year over 21 years.
£159,000
Growth on file: 6.2% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 1 Gladstone Terrace runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,486
Street avg £2,647
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Stanningley Fire Stn — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

9 September 2016Most recent
£159,000
+14.8%over 10 years19 June 2006
£138,500
+177.0%over 6 years31 March 2000
£50,000
+6.4%over 3 years22 November 1996
£47,000
+4.4%over 1 year22 September 1995
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6NE: £181,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
LS28 6HP
Closest school
0.3 km
Stanningley Primary School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.