Get started2 Fern Lea View is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6JX). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 619 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2010) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from April 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since April 2011 — that's 15 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £192,000 sits 61.4% above the 2011 sale of £118,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£192/sq ft) was about 21.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Fern Lea View's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 16 Apr 2020
2 Fern Lea View has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£192,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.0% per year over 16 years.
£118,995
Growth on file: 6.0% per year over 16 years.
Price per m²
£2,068
Street avg £2,486
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 68 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.8dB

8 April 2011Most recent
£118,995
-3.3%over 4 years12 July 2006
£123,000
+5.1%over 1 year24 March 2005
£117,000
+114.7%over 5 years28 June 1999
£54,500
+14.7%over 4 years28 June 1995
£47,495
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6JX: £210,000 (2023–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
LS28 6JX
Stanningley Lidl — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.