Get started33 Bradford Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6AT). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2017) shows an E (score 50), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 3-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 39.7% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 71.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. On the market in February 2018 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
33 Bradford Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
33 Bradford Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 17 years.
£131,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 17 years.
On epc rating, 33 Bradford Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,079
Street avg £1,948
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stanhall Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

5 February 2018Most recent
£131,000
+9.2%over 10 years9 March 2007
£120,000
+122.2%over 5 years10 August 2001
£54,000
+45.9%5 April 2001
£37,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6AT: £180,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LS28 6JX
Closest school
0.5 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.