Get started157 Bradford Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 6AT). It has a recorded floor area of 105 m² (around 1130 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2021) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £193,000 is 24.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 21.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 105 m² the property is well over the postcode median (63 m² across 16 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £155,500 in March 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
157 Bradford Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2006.
£193,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.0% per year over 16 years.
£155,500
Growth on file: 9.0% per year over 16 years.
157 Bradford Road is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,481
Street avg £2,034
Floor Area
105 m²
Street avg 65 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Stanhall Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

11 March 2022Most recent
£155,500
+104.6%over 15 years9 March 2007
£76,000
+38.2%3 November 2006
£55,000
+37.5%19 June 2006
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 6AT: £180,000 (2024–2021).
19a Bradford Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Apr 2024
27 Bradford Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Apr 2023
31 Bradford Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Jun 2022
19 Bradford Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Feb 2022
101a 103 New Pudsey Court Bradford Road Stanningley Pudsey
Sold Nov 2020
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
LS28 6NS
Closest school
0.5 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.