Get started61 Dawsons Corner is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
It hasn't traded since July 2005, a hold of 21 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 sits 96% above the 2005 sale of £126,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£175/sq ft) was about 62.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 67 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock.
61 Dawsons Corner has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.4% per year over 6 years.
£126,500
Growth on file: 15.4% per year over 6 years.
On habitable rooms, 61 Dawsons Corner stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,888
Street avg £1,939
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dawsons Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

8 July 2005Most recent
£126,500
+18.2%over 2 years30 May 2003
£107,000
+90.2%over 3 years16 November 1999
£56,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5TA: £214,000 (2021–2011).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Farfield Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.