Get started57 Dawsons Corner is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stanningley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5TA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 713 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 46.3% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£246/sq ft) was about 108.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 66 m² the property is well over the postcode median (49 m² across 53 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold August 2018 for £175,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
57 Dawsons Corner's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Aug 2020
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 23 years.
£175,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 57 Dawsons Corner runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,643
Street avg £1,813
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Dawsons Corner — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.4dB

31 August 2018Most recent
£175,000
+34.6%over 7 years18 February 2011
£130,000
+126.1%over 11 years25 August 1999
£57,500
+2.7%over 4 years30 June 1995
£55,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5TA: £214,000 (2021–2005).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Farfield Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.