Get started6 Ravenscliffe Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 72), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£165/sq ft) was about 17.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 149 m² the property is well over the postcode median (99 m² across 22 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold October 2023 for £265,000.
6 Ravenscliffe Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Dec 2023
Price for 6 Ravenscliffe Road has grown more than fourfold since the 2003 starting point.
£264,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 21 years.
£265,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 21 years.
On habitable rooms, 6 Ravenscliffe Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,779
Street avg £1,836
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 103 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

6 October 2023Most recent
£265,000
+300.0%over 20 years7 February 2003
£66,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5RZ: £237,700 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 5.7 t/year
LS28 5QA
Fraser Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Greengates Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.