Get started32 Ravenscliffe Road is a mid-terrace house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 112 m² (around 1206 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2025) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in September 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.9% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£207/sq ft) was about 48.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold August 2025 for £250,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 86% of similar EPCs).
32 Ravenscliffe Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2002.
£265,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.9% per year over 23 years.
£250,000
Growth on file: 4.9% per year over 23 years.
32 Ravenscliffe Road outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,232
Street avg £1,814
Floor Area
112 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Cavity wall insulation installed
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 August 2025Most recent
£250,000
+35.1%over 5 years31 July 2020
£185,000
-3.9%24 July 2020
£192,500
+18.8%over 6 years3 July 2014
£162,000
+100.0%over 12 years5 April 2002
£81,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5RZ: £237,700 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
LS28 5BP
Fraser Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Greengates Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.