Get started1 Andrew Street is an end-of-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5DA). It has a recorded floor area of 78 m² (around 840 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Average to Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £204,000 is 40.2% above the 2017 sale price. On the market in July 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
1 Andrew Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£204,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 22 years.
£145,500
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 1 Andrew Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,865
Street avg £2,131
Floor Area
78 m²
Street avg 78 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Northcote Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
3 July 2017Most recent
£145,500
+27.6%over 4 years5 September 2012
£114,000
-16.8%over 4 years7 May 2008
£137,000
+28.0%over 3 years14 April 2005
£107,000
+101.9%over 5 years2 August 1999
£53,000
+23.3%over 4 years30 June 1995
£43,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5DA: £190,000 (2025–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
4.7 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
LS28 5DP
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.