Get started3 Andrew Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5DA). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2022) shows a C (score 74). When first surveyed in February 2011 the rating was E, the property has climbed 2 bands since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Poor to Good, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Average to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 91).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£312/sq ft) was about 120.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £222,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 66 m² it's 16.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (79 m² median across 7 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on 3 Andrew Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.7% per year over 14 years.
£222,000
Growth on file: 6.7% per year over 14 years.
3 Andrew Street outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,364
Street avg £1,882
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Northcote Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 May 2025Most recent
£222,000
+52.1%over 6 years11 June 2018
£145,950
+32.7%over 5 years20 July 2012
£110,000
+22.2%over 1 year13 July 2011
£90,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5DA: £145,500 (2021–2014).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.