Get started14 Ravenscliffe Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1345 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (January 2020) shows a D (score 58), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a balcony. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £273,000 is 14.9% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£177/sq ft) was about 26% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2020 for £237,700. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 125 m² it's 25.9% larger than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 22 EPCs).
14 Ravenscliffe Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
14 Ravenscliffe Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£273,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 23 years.
£237,700
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 14 Ravenscliffe Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,902
Street avg £1,830
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

24 September 2020Most recent
£237,700
+16.5%over 13 years14 August 2007
£204,000
+106.1%over 5 years30 November 2001
£99,000
+43.5%over 3 years23 December 1997
£69,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5RZ: £250,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
LS28 5HG
Fraser Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Greengates Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.