Get started24 Ravenscliffe Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 4 certificates since December 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Good to Very Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 is 39.1% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 19.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £184,000 in October 2020. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2006.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Raised timber decking area to rear
Sale price has at least doubled since 2001.
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.5% per year over 19 years.
£184,000
Growth on file: 5.5% per year over 19 years.
Habitable Rooms for 24 Ravenscliffe Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,822
Street avg £1,834
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 October 2020Most recent
£184,000
+42.6%over 15 years31 August 2005
£129,000
+26.5%over 8 months21 December 2004
£102,000
+51.1%over 3 years23 November 2001
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5RZ: £250,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 5.9 t/year
LS28 5QF
Fraser Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Greengates Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.