Get started3 Ravenscliffe Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5RZ). It has a recorded floor area of 86 m² (around 926 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2013) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 84), a 3-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £251,000 is 18.1% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£230/sq ft) was about 64.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in March 2018, so it's been off the market for around 8 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Apr 2023
3 Ravenscliffe Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£251,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 20 years.
£212,500
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 20 years.
Price per m² for 3 Ravenscliffe Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,471
Street avg £1,802
Floor Area
86 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.3dB

16 March 2018Most recent
£212,500
+18.1%over 4 years20 September 2013
£179,950
+1.4%over 5 years1 August 2008
£177,500
+97.2%over 6 years30 November 2001
£90,000
+60.7%over 3 years16 March 1998
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5RZ: £250,000 (2025–2020).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.6 t/year
Street avg 5.8 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Fraser Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Greengates Primary Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.