Get started46 Croft Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5HA). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1124 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £280,000 is 24.2% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£201/sq ft) was about 40.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: September 2020 at £225,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 104 m² it's 19.3% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 18 EPCs).
46 Croft Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 31 Aug 2020
46 Croft Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£280,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 23 years.
£225,500
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 23 years.
Habitable Rooms for 46 Croft Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,160
Street avg £2,061
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St John's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

24 September 2020Most recent
£225,500
+30.0%over 4 years25 September 2015
£173,500
+33.5%over 10 years19 August 2005
£130,000
+176.6%over 7 years8 December 1997
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5HA: £248,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.