Get started54 Croft Street is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5HA). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £274,000 is 10.5% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 65.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold April 2023 for £248,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
54 Croft Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 54 Croft Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1998 starting point.
£274,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.9% per year over 24 years.
£248,000
Growth on file: 6.9% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 54 Croft Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,611
Street avg £2,031
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St John's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

5 April 2023Most recent
£248,000
+78.4%over 14 years20 June 2008
£139,000
+11.2%over 4 years6 January 2004
£125,000
+157.7%over 5 years16 October 1998
£48,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5HA: £226,000 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
6.3 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.