Get started32 Croft Street is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5HA). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since March 2011. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good, window efficiency went from Poor to Good and hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £259,000 is 44.7% above the 2019 sale price. At 108 m² it's 23.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (88 m² median across 18 EPCs). Sold July 2019 for £179,030.
32 Croft Street's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
32 Croft Street valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£259,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 8 years.
£179,030
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 8 years.
32 Croft Street outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,658
Street avg £2,094
Floor Area
108 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
St John's Church — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Windows upgraded, improving insulation
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
26 July 2019Most recent
£179,030
+79.0%over 8 years26 May 2011
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5HA: £248,000 (2025–2023).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 5.0 t/year
LS28 5QF
Closest school
0.3 km
Farsley Springbank Primary School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB