Get started20 Donald Street is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 778 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Period features are noted in the property record. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £292,000 sits 87.2% above the 2012 sale of £156,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 63.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 13 years ago, in December 2012. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 72 m² it's 16.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (87 m² median across 9 EPCs).
20 Donald Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Mar 2022
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£292,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 15 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 15 years.
On price per m², 20 Donald Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,157
Street avg £1,880
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 97 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farsley Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

19 December 2012Most recent
£156,000
-20.0%over 5 years29 June 2007
£195,000
+126.7%over 5 years30 November 2001
£86,000
+57.8%over 4 years12 September 1997
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BJ: £187,000 (2024–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 6.3 t/year
LS28 5QA
Closest school
0.0 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.