Get started12 Donald Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Farsley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5BJ). It has a recorded floor area of 87 m² (around 935 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £230,000 is 23% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£200/sq ft) was about 69.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2019 for £187,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
12 Donald Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 04 Jun 2020
12 Donald Street has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2003.
£230,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.8% per year over 16 years.
£187,000
Growth on file: 9.8% per year over 16 years.
Price per m² for 12 Donald Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,153
Street avg £1,881
Floor Area
87 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Farsley Library — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.3dB

5 August 2019Most recent
£187,000
+29.9%over 7 years8 September 2011
£144,000
+4.3%over 4 years19 February 2007
£138,000
+238.2%over 3 years31 March 2003
£40,800
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5BJ: £174,850 (2024–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 6.2 t/year
LS28 5BZ
Closest school
0.0 km
Farsley Westroyd Primary School and Nursery. 26 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.