Get started33 Rockwood Road is a four-bedroom detached house in Calverley, Pudsey, Pudsey (LS28 5AB). It has a recorded floor area of 165 m² (around 1776 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (April 2016) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. Earlier certificates rated it D (May 2015); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Average to Very Poor. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 74), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from April 2016, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £544,000 sits 85.7% above the 2016 sale of £293,000. At 165 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (143 m² median across 9 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 89% of similar EPCs). Last sold in February 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
33 Rockwood Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Apr 2026
33 Rockwood Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£544,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£293,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
EPC Rating for 33 Rockwood Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,776
Street avg £2,528
Floor Area
165 m²
Street avg 177 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Woodhall Lane Sports Ground — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

15 February 2016Most recent
£293,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS28 5AB: £310,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
9.2 t/year
Street avg 8.7 t/year
LS28 5JY
Closest school
0.2 km
Co-op Academy Priesthorpe. 34 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB