Get started6 Dalby Grove is a detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9FE). It has a recorded floor area of 205 m² (around 2207 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2023. The latest certificate (March 2023) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
At 205 m² the property is well over the postcode median (140 m² across 8 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £897,000 is 13.5% above the 2023 sale price. Last sale on file: £789,995 in March 2023.
Achieving this rating across a home of this size is uncommon — larger homes typically score lower.
6 Dalby Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£897,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£789,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
6 Dalby Grove outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,854
Street avg £4,113
Floor Area
205 m²
Street avg 149 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.6dB

31 March 2023Most recent
£789,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9FE: £609,995 (2023–2022).
Street avg 2.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
LS16 9EW
Wynmore Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bramhope Primary School. 4 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB