Get started9 Creskeld Park is a four-bedroom detached house in Bramhope, Leeds, Leeds (LS16 9EZ). It has a recorded floor area of 233 m² (around 2508 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (March 2012) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from March 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
It hasn't traded since August 1998, a hold of 28 years that's notably long for the area. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £805,000 sits 274.4% above the 1998 sale of £215,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£86/sq ft) was about 73.8% below the postcode norm. 2 planning records sit against the property, 0 approved, 0 refused.
9 Creskeld Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Mar 2022
Planning history at 9 Creskeld Park is exclusively tree-management applications — typical for a property with mature trees on or near the plot.
T1 Oak - Reduce by approximately 3 metres all round and cut back the branches close to the property to achieve a 3 metre clearance. Reason - Large tree in a small back garden outgrown its location, retain the tree with some minor pruning to relieve end load on heavy old limbs.
Latest sale on 9 Creskeld Park was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£805,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£215,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 9 Creskeld Park runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£923
Street avg £3,615
Floor Area
233 m²
Street avg 238 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

Oak - 30% crown thinning, particularly large branch close to bedroom window.
21 August 1998Most recent
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 9EZ: £875,000 (2022–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
8.7 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
LS16 9EW
Breary Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Bramhope Primary School. 2 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB