Get started5 Dale Park View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 7PX). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Average and lighting went from Poor to Average; while window efficiency dropped from Average to Poor and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). Other recorded features include a balcony, notable views and outbuildings. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £343,000 is 46.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£232/sq ft) was about 15.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £234,300 in November 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
5 Dale Park View valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£343,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 12 years.
£234,300
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 12 years.
Years Held for 5 Dale Park View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,493
Street avg £2,873
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 96 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Moseley Wood App — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.2dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 November 2018Most recent
£234,300
+12.9%over 2 years20 May 2016
£207,500
+12.2%over 4 years2 December 2011
£185,000
+5.7%over 4 years30 March 2007
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7PX: £262,500 (2023–2001).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
LS16 7PX
Closest school
0.6 km
Cookridge Primary School. 18 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.