Get started19 Dale Park Rise is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 7PP). It has a recorded floor area of 64 m² (around 689 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. When first surveyed in January 2014 the rating was E, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 36.4% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£240/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 8 years ago, in December 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 64 m² it's 22.9% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 25 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Aug 2025
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 23 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 23 years.
On floor area, 19 Dale Park Rise runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,578
Street avg £2,515
Floor Area
64 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moseley Wood Gdns — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Wall insulation improved
Roof insulation improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2017Most recent
£165,000
+22.2%over 2 years3 July 2015
£135,000
-2.2%over 9 years9 December 2005
£138,000
+16.7%over 2 years29 October 2003
£118,250
+157.1%over 7 years28 June 1996
£46,000
-2.1%over 1 year26 May 1995
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7PP: £373,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
LS16 7FP
Closest school
0.6 km
Cookridge Holy Trinity Church of England Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.