Get started7 Carr Bridge Close is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 7LA). It has a recorded floor area of 142 m² (around 1528 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2014) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83). The latest certificate is from April 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
At 142 m² the property is well over the postcode median (98 m² across 6 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £435,000 sits 79% above the 2014 sale of £243,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£159/sq ft) was about 15.1% below the postcode norm. 12 years since the last transfer (August 2014).
7 Carr Bridge Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Apr 2024
7 Carr Bridge Close valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£243,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Carr Bridge Close is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,711
Street avg £2,582
Floor Area
142 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Woodnook Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.1dB

7 August 2014Most recent
£243,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7LA: £212,500 (2022–2013).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.2 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
LS16 7LR
Closest school
0.8 km
Cookridge Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB