Get started6 Adel Manor Gardens is an end-of-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 7FP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 95).
Sold December 2022 for £392,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
6 Adel Manor Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£408,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£392,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
CO₂ Emissions for 6 Adel Manor Gardens lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£5,091
Street avg £4,829
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.4 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

15 December 2022Most recent
£392,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7FP: £350,000 (2023–2022).
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 3 years
LS16 7RQ
Kingsley Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Ralph Thoresby School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB