Get started3 Adel Manor Gardens is a mid-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 7FP). It has a recorded floor area of 77 m² (around 829 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2022. The latest certificate (March 2022) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold December 2023 for £369,000.
3 Adel Manor Gardens's carbon output is low for the local stock.
3 Adel Manor Gardens changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£382,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 1 year.
£369,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 1 year.
3 Adel Manor Gardens is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£4,792
Street avg £4,888
Floor Area
77 m²
Street avg 77 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

8 December 2023Most recent
£369,000
+5.4%over 1 year30 September 2022
£350,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 7FP: £392,000 (2022–2022).
Years Held
2 years
Street avg 4 years
Kingsley Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
1.1 km
Ralph Thoresby School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB