Get started7 Copper Beech Court is an end-of-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 6FW). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2017. The latest certificate (June 2023) returns an A (score 94), the top energy band on the EPC scale.
Today's modelled estimate of £237,000 is 92.9% below the 2021 sale of £3,360,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£4,730/sq ft) was about 1329.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 81% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £3,360,000 in June 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
7 Copper Beech Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Latest sale on 7 Copper Beech Court was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£237,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£3,360,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
7 Copper Beech Court outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£50,909
Street avg £3,610
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 66 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.4 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ring Rd Fillingfir Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

1 June 2021Most recent
£3,360,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6FW: £225,000 (2024–2023).
Street avg 1.0 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 3 years
LS16 6DH
Closest school
0.6 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB