Get started431 433 is a semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 6AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 42 m² (around 452 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (March 2019) shows an E (score 44), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 70), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
Today's modelled estimate of £197,000 is 51.4% below the 2016 sale of £405,000, below the original sale price, which typically signals condition or completion-status changes worth verifying. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£896/sq ft) was about 372.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 42 m² it sits well below the postcode median (162 m² across 6 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 83% of similar EPCs). Last sold in July 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Retrospective application for four signs
£197,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£405,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.2dB

14 July 2016Most recent
£405,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 6AJ: £402,000 (2023–2012).
LS16 6BF
Closest school
0.8 km
Adel St John the Baptist Church of England Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB