Get started27 Foxhill Court is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Leeds (LS16 5PL). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. At 83 m² this is the 27th smallest of 33 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 42–340 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to C, with this unit at the top. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (March 2022) shows a C (score 70).
Today's modelled estimate of £206,000 is 24.5% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£185/sq ft) was about 21.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold August 2022 for £165,500. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£206,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£165,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 27 Foxhill Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,994
Street avg £1,944
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 71 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Weetwood Lane Foxhill Ave — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

19 August 2022Most recent
£165,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5PL: £183,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LS16 5ED
Closest school
0.8 km
Lawnswood School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.0dB