Get started19 Old Farm Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5DE). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (December 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from December 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £256,000 sits 64.1% above the 2016 sale of £156,000. At 80 m² it's 19.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 39 EPCs). Last sold in March 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2025
19 Old Farm Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2002).
£256,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 13 years.
£156,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 13 years.
19 Old Farm Drive is notably below the street on co₂ emissions.
Price per m²
£1,950
Street avg £2,097
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Old Farm Cross — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

18 March 2016Most recent
£156,000
+8.3%over 8 years3 September 2007
£144,000
+69.4%over 4 years17 December 2002
£85,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5DE: £192,000 (2023–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LS16 5TY
Closest school
0.3 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.