Get started6 Moor Grange View is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Leeds (LS16 5BN). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 86), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £357,000 is 20.2% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£325/sq ft) was about 91.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 85 m² it's 25.1% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 10 EPCs). Last sale on file: £297,000 in November 2019.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
6 Moor Grange View has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£357,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 20 years.
£297,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 20 years.
On floor area, 6 Moor Grange View runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,494
Street avg £2,970
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 110 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Moor Grange Drive Moorgrange Rise — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

28 November 2019Most recent
£297,000
+182.9%over 18 years23 February 2001
£105,000
+44.8%over 11 months10 March 2000
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LS16 5BN: £460,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.5 t/year
Street avg 6.0 t/year
LS16 5PB
Closest school
0.4 km
Abbey Grange Church of England Academy. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.