Get started339 Spen Lane is a property in Leeds (LS16 5BB). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 24 years, with the last transfer in August 2002. Sale prices here have outpaced Leeds HPI: 11.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2018. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
339 Spen Lane has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Single storey rear extension with raised patio area and steps
339 Spen Lane saw 3 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£144,950
Growth on file: 11.9% per year over 5 years.
1 August 2002Most recent
£144,950
+34.8%over 2 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
West Parade — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

10 May 2000
£107,500
+28.0%over 2 years26 September 1997
£84,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in LS16 5BB: £367,250 (2016–2007).
LS16 5HH
Closest school
0.4 km
Lawnswood School. 29 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Local expertise
An agent who knows your area
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell