Get started82 Mount Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bangor (LL57 1BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 49 m² (around 527 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. When first surveyed in August 2012 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, lighting dropped from Very Good to Poor. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.7% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £136,000 is 22.5% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 122.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer was October 2025 at £111,000 — fresh data.
82 Mount Street has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1995.
£136,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.7% per year over 30 years.
£111,000
Growth on file: 3.7% per year over 30 years.
Years Held for 82 Mount Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,265
Street avg £1,412
Floor Area
49 m²
Street avg 67 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Friars Terrace — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
16 October 2025Most recent
£111,000
-9.4%over 18 years4 June 2007
£122,500
+23.1%over 2 years23 November 2004
£99,500
+114.0%over 3 years9 March 2001
£46,500
+27.4%over 4 years17 December 1996
£36,500
-2.7%over 1 year13 July 1995
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1BQ: £102,500 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LL57 1BX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.