Get started1 Ffordd Tegai is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bangor (LL57 1TF). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £160,000 is 22.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£150/sq ft) was about 38.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold September 2024 for £131,000.
Price for 1 Ffordd Tegai has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£160,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 28 years.
£131,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 28 years.
On price per m², 1 Ffordd Tegai stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£1,617
Street avg £1,184
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Ffordd Tegai Lower — bus stop.
18 September 2024Most recent
£131,000
+12.0%over 2 years8 October 2021
£117,000
+9.3%over 5 years13 January 2016
£107,000
+12.6%over 6 years31 July 2009
£95,000
+3.8%over 3 years27 February 2006
£91,500
+232.7%over 9 years2 December 1996
£27,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1TF: £110,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
LL57 1SU
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.