Get started68 Mount Street is a mid-terrace house in Bangor (LL57 1BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 560 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2021) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 91), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £128,000 is 24.9% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 101.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £102,500 in February 2023.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
68 Mount Street has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£128,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 26 years.
£102,500
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 26 years.
Years Held for 68 Mount Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,971
Street avg £1,423
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Friars Terrace — bus stop.
21 February 2023Most recent
£102,500
+7.9%over 9 months26 May 2022
£95,000
31 August 2011
£94,740
+24.7%over 7 years17 October 2003
£76,000
+137.5%over 7 years24 September 1996
£32,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1BQ: £110,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
LL57 1BP
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.