Get started67 Orme Road is a two-bedroom property in Bangor (LL57 1AU). It has council tax band D. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. 13 years since the last transfer (September 2013).
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
67 Orme Road's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£67,500
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 14 years.
3 September 2013Most recent
£67,500
-49.2%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orme Road — bus stop.
16 June 2009
£133,000
+131.3%over 9 years15 October 1999
£57,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1AU: £158,000 (2025–2025).
LL57 1BX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.