Get started60 Orme Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bangor (LL57 1AU). It has a recorded floor area of 85 m² (around 915 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a D (score 67), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 88), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0.1% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £183,000 is 15.8% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£173/sq ft) was about 40% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold September 2025 for £158,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
60 Orme Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2001.
£183,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 24 years.
£158,000
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 24 years.
60 Orme Road is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,859
Street avg £1,492
Floor Area
85 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
3/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Orme Road — bus stop.
11 September 2025Most recent
£158,000
-2.8%over 18 years17 January 2007
£162,500
+85.7%over 4 years10 January 2003
£87,500
+29.6%over 1 year22 June 2001
£67,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL57 1AU: £149,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
LL57 1TF
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.