Get started30 Cae Sarn is a semi-detached house in Groeslon, Caernarfon, Caernarfon (LL54 7TW). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2014) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 89). The latest certificate is from June 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -49.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £209,000 sits 4080% above the 2020 sale of £5,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£7/sq ft) was about 95.7% below the postcode norm. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2020. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Sold May 2020 for £5,000.
30 Cae Sarn's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Jun 2024
30 Cae Sarn has an approved extension on the planning record.
Estyniad blaen, ochr a cefn. Front, side and rear extension.
Latest sale on 30 Cae Sarn was the lowest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£209,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -49.7% per year over 5 years.
£5,000
Growth on file: -49.7% per year over 5 years.
30 Cae Sarn is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£77
Street avg £1,971
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cae Sarn — bus stop.
20 May 2020Most recent
£5,000
-96.6%over 4 years26 June 2015
£145,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL54 7TW: £200,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 4.1 t/year