Get started8 Nant Court is a mid-terrace house in Coedpoeth, Wrexham, Wrexham (LL11 3TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (November 2016) shows a C (score 72).
Sale prices here have lagged Wrexham HPI: -0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £116,000 is 16% above the 2021 sale price. At 61 m² it's 22% larger than the typical home in the postcode (50 m² median across 7 EPCs). Last sale on file: £100,000 in October 2021. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
8 Nant Court's sale-price growth has lagged the wider UK trajectory across its history on file.
£116,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.7% per year over 13 years.
£100,000
Growth on file: -0.7% per year over 13 years.
8 Nant Court is notably below the street on years held.
Price per m²
£1,639
Street avg £1,587
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 51 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
High Street — bus stop.
15 October 2021Most recent
£100,000
+14.9%over 4 years17 February 2017
£87,000
-20.9%over 8 years1 May 2008
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL11 3TJ: £82,500 (2018–2016).
2 Nant Court Park Road Coedpoeth Wrexham
Sold Jun 2018
12 Nant Court Park Road Coedpoeth Wrexham
Sold May 2018
10 Nant Court Park Road Coedpoeth Wrexham
Sold Jun 2017
6 Nant Court Park Road Coedpoeth Wrexham
Sold Nov 2015
7 Nant Court Park Road Coedpoeth Wrexham
Sold Feb 2007
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 1.7 t/year
LL11 3EX
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.