Get started2 Nant Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Coedpoeth, Wrexham, Wrexham (LL11 3TJ). It has a recorded floor area of 44 m² (around 474 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band B. At 44 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (44–61 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (January 2017) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 3 certificates since June 2016. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Good to Average.
Sale prices here have outpaced Wrexham HPI: 5.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £129,000 is 22.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£222/sq ft) was about 53.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2018 for £105,000.
2 Nant Court has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£129,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.7% per year over 19 years.
£105,000
Growth on file: 5.7% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 2 Nant Court runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,386
Street avg £1,438
Floor Area
44 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
High Street — bus stop.
Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
6 June 2018Most recent
£105,000
+19.3%over 1 year23 September 2016
£88,000
+141.1%over 17 years10 May 1999
£36,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LL11 3TJ: £82,500 (2021–2016).
8 Nant Court Park Road Coedpoeth Wrexham
Sold Oct 2021
12 Nant Court Park Road Coedpoeth Wrexham
Sold May 2018
10 Nant Court Park Road Coedpoeth Wrexham
Sold Jun 2017
6 Nant Court Park Road Coedpoeth Wrexham
Sold Nov 2015
7 Nant Court Park Road Coedpoeth Wrexham
Sold Feb 2007
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 1.8 t/year
LL11 3NZ
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.