Get started19 Coltsfoot Way is a semi-detached house in Broughton Astley, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 6YX). It has a recorded floor area of 122 m² (around 1312 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (August 2010) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have lagged Leicester HPI: -0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 44.4% above the 2017 sale price. On the market in April 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 9 years.
19 Coltsfoot Way's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Aug 2020
19 Coltsfoot Way changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.6% per year over 11 years.
£205,000
Growth on file: -0.6% per year over 11 years.
19 Coltsfoot Way is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,682
Street avg £2,241
Floor Area
122 m²
Street avg 135 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

21 April 2017Most recent
£205,000
31 March 2017
£205,000
-6.8%over 11 years24 March 2006
£219,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 6YX: £333,500 (2025–2021).
27 Coltsfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Mar 2025
14 Coltsfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold May 2024
7 Coltsfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Jan 2024
9 Coltsfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Aug 2022
24 Coltsfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Jan 2021
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
Orchid Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hallbrook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.