Get started14 Coltsfoot Way is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Broughton Astley, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 6YX). It has a recorded floor area of 134 m² (around 1442 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (February 2024) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a balcony.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£231/sq ft) was about 27.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £333,500 in May 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
14 Coltsfoot Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£345,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 19 years.
£333,500
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 19 years.
Years Held for 14 Coltsfoot Way lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,489
Street avg £2,199
Floor Area
134 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.8dB

30 May 2024Most recent
£333,500
+58.8%over 9 years20 April 2015
£210,000
+2.9%over 4 years17 December 2010
£204,000
-9.9%over 5 years14 October 2005
£226,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 6YX: £335,000 (2025–2021).
27 Coltsfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Mar 2025
7 Coltsfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Jan 2024
9 Coltsfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Aug 2022
24 Coltsfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Jan 2021
19 Coltsfoot Way Broughton Astley Leicester
Sold Apr 2017
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
LE9 6WT
Orchid Place — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Hallbrook Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.