Get started11 Cadle Close is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Stoney Stanton, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4HD). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a C (score 70). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2011. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £245,000 sits 81.5% above the 2012 sale of £135,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 18.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 13 years since the last transfer (December 2012). Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1995.
£245,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£135,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
Price per m²
£1,957
Street avg £2,264
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
17 December 2012Most recent
£135,000
-10.0%over 7 years1 July 2005
£150,000
+26.6%over 1 year12 December 2003
£118,450
+12.3%over 1 year22 November 2002
£105,500
+75.8%over 4 years2 October 1998
£60,000
+22.6%over 3 years19 April 1995
£48,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4HD: £240,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
LE9 4GL
New Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Manorfield Church of England Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.