Get started58 Abbott Drive is a three-bedroom detached house in Stoney Stanton, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 4AB). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft) and council tax band D. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£287/sq ft) was about 26.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 73 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Sold May 2023 for £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
58 Abbott Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Dec 2023
Latest sale on 58 Abbott Drive was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£332,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 9 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 9 years.
58 Abbott Drive outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,084
Street avg £3,153
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 72 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
46.3dB

12 May 2023Most recent
£330,000
+26.9%over 5 years23 March 2018
£260,000
+5.3%over 2 years4 March 2016
£247,000
-1.2%over 2 years20 December 2013
£249,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 4AB: £258,000 (2025–2024).
9 Abbott Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Oct 2025
15 Abbott Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Jul 2025
27 Abbott Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Jun 2025
12 Abbott Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Mar 2025
25 Abbott Drive Stoney Stanton Leicester
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
3 years
Street avg 9 years
LE9 4FA
James Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Manorfield Church of England Primary School. 3 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.