Get started7 Armson Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Kirby Muxloe, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 2DB). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 893 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The property has solar panels on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (February 2011) shows a C (score 72). The latest certificate is from February 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 5.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £305,000 is 40.2% above the 2017 sale price. At 83 m² it's 18.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 19 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). Last changed hands 9 years ago, in September 2017.
7 Armson Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Feb 2021
7 Armson Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£305,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.4% per year over 6 years.
£217,500
Growth on file: 5.4% per year over 6 years.
7 Armson Avenue outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,622
Street avg £3,169
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Florist — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

15 September 2017Most recent
£217,500
+40.3%over 6 years21 March 2011
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 2DB: £300,000 (2025–2024).
1 Armson Avenue Kirby Muxloe Leicester
Sold Sept 2025
21 Armson Avenue Kirby Muxloe Leicester
Sold Sept 2024
25 Armson Avenue Kirby Muxloe Leicester
Sold May 2024
5 Armson Avenue Kirby Muxloe Leicester
Sold May 2024
67 Armson Avenue Kirby Muxloe Leicester
Sold Feb 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
LE9 2HT
Closest school
0.3 km
Kirby Muxloe Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB