Get started26 Mount Road is a property in Cosby, Leicester, Leicester (LE9 1SX). It has council tax band C.
Held since December 2002 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Leicester HPI: 16.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£116,950
Growth on file: 16.3% per year over 5 years.
6 December 2002Most recent
£116,950
+129.3%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Mount Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

13 June 1997
£51,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in LE9 1SX: £322,000 (2024–2022).
LE9 1UR
Closest school
0.2 km
Cosby Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB